NVC Hall of Fame

NVC #1  Name Car 
2WD Kenneth Malkusson (S) Schumacher Cougar 2000 / Fabiix (mid motor converted)
4WD Kenneth Malkusson (S) Schumacher CAT 2000
Classic (2/4WD) Lars Jonsson (S) Team Associated RC10 Classic
Best Looking Car Svein Harald Ytternes (N) Tamiya B.A.R. Honda Hotshot Evo II
Most Fun Car Svein Harald Ytternes (N) Tamiya Grasshopper
Best In Show Joel Höglund (S) Tamiya Rough Rider
NVC #2  NameCar 
2WD Classic Lars Wærn (S) Kyosho Tomahawk R
2WD Tomas Karlsson (S) Team Associated RC10 Worlds
4WD Classic Lars Wærn (S) Kyosho Optima
4WD Tomas Karlsson (S) Tamiya Top Force Evolution
Best Looking Car Trond Bjerksund (N) Tamiya Hot Trick Red Fox
Most Fun Car Svein Harald Ytternes (N) Tamiya Blitzer Beetle
Best In Show Torbjörn Petterson Yankee Electra
NVC #3  NameCar 
2WD Classic Svein Harald Ytternes (N) Team Associated RC10 Classic
2WD Lars Jonsson (S) Team Associated RC10 Worlds
4WD Classic Lars Hägerman (S) Yokomo YZ10 834B
4WD Svein Harald Ytternes (N) Tamiya Mercedes AMG Petronas Top Force Evo II
Big Wheeler Kenneth Malkusson (S) Kyosho Ultima Outlaw
Best Looking Car Niklas Olsson (S) Kyosho Turbo Optima Orange Edition
Most Fun Car Kenneth Malkusson (S) Kyosho Ultima Outlaw
Best In Show Lars Wærn (S) Kyosho Valvoline HPD
NVC #4  NameCar 
2WD Classic Svein Harald Ytternes (N) Team Associated RC10 Classic
2WD Tomas Karlsson (S) Team Associated RC10 Worlds
4WD Classic Svein Harald Ytternes (N) Tamiya B.A.R. Honda Hotshot Evo IV
4WD Svein Harald Ytternes (N) Tamiya Mercedes AMG Petronas Top Force Evo II
Concours D'Elegance Robert Hamilton (S) Kyosho Scorpion
Best In Show Svein Harald Ytternes (N) Tamiya Vodafone McLaren Dyna Storm Evo II
Most Fun Car Gustav Norlander-Ytterhag (S) Team Losi XX
BW Best Build Joakim Hamlund (S) Tamiya Blackfoot
BW Best Wheeling Daniel Johanson (S) Tamiya Blackfoot III
BW Best Jumping Ville Tyndal (S) Tamiya Mad Bull
BW Worst Driving Ville Tyndal (S) Tamiya Mad Bull
NVC #5 NameCar 
2WD ClassicSvein Harald Ytternes (N)Team Associated RC10 Classic
2WDHenrik Karlsson (S)Team Associated RC10 Worlds
4WD ClassicSvein Harald Ytternes (N)Tamiya B.A.R. Honda Hotshot Evo IV
4WDLars Hägerman (S)Yokomo YZ10 1994
Plastic FantasticHans van Den BroeckTamiya Werewolf Sand Rover
Concours D'EleganceJoel Höglund (S)Tamiya Martini Holiday Buggy
Best In ShowSvein Harald Ytternes (N)Tamiya Buford T. Justice Holiday Buggy
Best Plastic FantasticNiklas Olsson (S)Tamiya Gumball3000|The Stig Sand Rover
Fantastic DrivingVille Tyndal (S)Tamiya Wild Willy Holiday Buggy
Fantastic DrivingGustav Norlander-Ytterhag (S)Team Losi XX
NVC #6 NameCar 
2WD ClassicTomas Karlsson (S)Kyosho Ultima'87
2WDLars Jonsson (S)Team Associated RC10 Worlds
4WD ClassicSvein Harald Ytternes (N)Tamiya B.A.R. Honda Hotshot Evo IV
4WDTomas Karlsson (S)Schumacher CAT2000EC
Plastic FantasticMattias Storvestre (N)Tamiya Buford T. Justice Holiday Buggy
Concours D'EleganceBert Ytterhag (S)Tenth Technology Predator X11
Best In ShowGunnar Bornetjärn (S)MRC MRX
Best Plastic FantasticLinus Jonsson (S)Tamiya Crazy Cow Holiday Buggy
Plastic Fantastic EnduranceLinus Jonsson (S)
Klas Jonsson (S)
Johan Henriksson (S)
Team Tamiya Crazy Cow Holiday Buggy
Fantastic DrivingGustav Norlander-Ytterhag (S)Tamiya Martini Holiday Buggy
Statistics Name # wins
Most 2WD Classic winsSvein Harald Ytternes (N)3
Most 4WD Classic winsSvein Harald Ytternes (N)3
Most 2WD winsLars Jonsson (S)
Tomas Karlsson (S)
2
2
Most 4WD winsSvein Harald Ytternes (N)
Tomas Karlsson (S)
2
2
Most Plastic Fantastic winsHans van Den Broeck (S)
Mattias Storvestre (N)
1
1
Most wins in totalSvein Harald Ytternes (N)
Tomas Karlsson (S)
Lars Jonsson (S)
Kenneth Malkusson (S)
Lars Hägerman (S)
8
5
3
3
2


BACK TO MAIN PAGE